Results: 10th February 2019

Click on a team to see all matches for that team.

Division 1
Gosport Borough A 109 for 2 (12 ov) Waterlooville A 101 all out (10.5 ov)
L Harrop 25*, G Kitchin 25* S Hillman 36, D Paternotte 2/24
Gosport Borough A won by 8 runs
Portsmouth & Southsea A 113 all out (12 ov) Bedhampton A 116 for 3 (11.5 ov)
M Benfield 36, O Kanavan 29, A Gardner 3/21 S Chilton 26*, D Clark 21
Bedhampton A won by 3 wickets
Division 2
Portsmouth & Southsea B 111 all out (11.2 ov) Fareham & Crofton A 114 for 0 (11 ov)
S Shahid 34, J Headon 2/18, M Frost 2/24 M Frost 25*, S Stoddart 25*
Fareham & Crofton A won by 6 wickets
St James Casuals 101 for 5 (12 ov) Waterlooville B 102 for 2 (10 ov)
J Hawley 25*, Ar Reynolds 2/22 D Birch 30*, Ar Reynolds 25*
Waterlooville B won by 4 wickets
Division 3
Hambledon A 127 all out (11.2 ov) Steep 78 all out (11.3 ov)
S Le-Clercq 33, R Chapman 32, J Smith 2/10 J Kiddle 25, T Mercer 23, R Chapman 3/13, J Lewis 2/16
Hambledon A won by 49 runs
Petersfield 114 all out (10.4 ov) Hampshire Bowman 85 for 5 (12 ov)
T Sherry 47, F Straw 29, B Smith 3/10, MJ Smith 2/17 N Moreland 28, F Straw 2/9
Petersfield won by 29 runs
Division 4
United Services 133 for 1 (12 ov) Hambledon B 108 for 4 (12 ov)
G Toms 31*, T Allen 28*, J Collighan 28* T Rogers 30*, S Duggan 21
United Services won by 25 runs
Clanfield 119 for 4 (12 ov) Curdridge 119 for 5 (12 ov)
M Bradley 56* M Bradley 3/19
Match tied
Division 5
Knowle Village 99 for 4 (12 ov) Droxford 102 for 1 (8.5 ov)
P Gwynn 26*, L Parker 2/30 C Potter 30*, D Potter 27*
Droxford won by 5 wickets
Bedhampton C 126 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth Academics 118 for 5 (12 ov)
T Wright 38*, S Swift 26* R Das 51*, G Parvin 2/20
Bedhampton C won by 8 runs
Colts Under-16
Gosport Borough 156 for 1 (12 ov) Waterlooville 47 all out (7.5 ov)
B Clarke 27*, C Creal 27*, O Creal 20* C Aitken 3/15
Gosport Borough won by 109 runs
Colts Under-13
Portsmouth 144 for 1 (12 ov) Emsworth 84 for 4 (12 ov)
I Allgood 20*, C Collins 20* L Ndhiro 2/18
Portsmouth won by 60 runs