Division 3

Click on a team to see all matches for that team.

24th September 2023
Barracuda 128 for 4 (12 ov) Swanmore 131 for 2 (10.2 ov)
H Hovey 39*, J Baker 27*, S Hovey 23 A Ball 30*, J Salmon 27*, J Gradwell 24, J Paskins 2/21
Swanmore won by 4 wickets
1st October 2023
Buffalo Portsmouth 129 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth & Southsea 131 for 5 (12 ov)
Akbar Khan 27*, H Khan 25*, Ajab Khan 21, L Field 2/35 L Field 49*
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 1 wicket
Kerala A 85 all out (12 ov) Havant C 87 for 3 (11.1 ov)
K Muthuraman 23, B Varghese 22, S Woodgate 3/11, I Rowlandson 2/25 S Ransley 27*, B Varghese 2/31
Havant C won by 3 wickets
Droxford 142 for 5 (12 ov) Curdridge 99 for 3 (12 ov)
T Clark 80*, J Odell 33, R Lee 2/36 J Childs 25*
Droxford won by 43 runs
Hambledon C 79 all out (11.5 ov) Gosport Borough B 81 for 1 (9.2 ov)
L Le-Clercq 29, J Adams 2/13 F Boswell 25*
Gosport Borough B won by 5 wickets
15th October 2023
Droxford 136 for 1 (12 ov) Emsworth 95 all out (11.2 ov)
J Odell 29*, C Potter 27*, C Lord 26* D Webb 30, C Potter 2/28
Droxford won by 41 runs
Swanmore 132 for 4 (12 ov) Portsmouth & Southsea 108 all out (10.4 ov)
J Sparshott 56*, J Gradwell 25*, M Wheeler 2/34 L Field 28, M Wheeler 27, J Salmon 3/24, S Tilley 2/31
Swanmore won by 24 runs
22nd October 2023
Havant C 113 for 3 (12 ov) Gosport Borough B 114 for 0 (10 ov)
L Haylock 25*, A Ransley 25*, T Dix 21* F Boswell 26*, C Pennicott 26*, D Bradley-Turner 22*
Gosport Borough B won by 6 wickets
Buffalo Portsmouth 121 all out (11.2 ov) Hambledon C 122 for 3 (12 ov)
J Habib 23, E Tarakhail 23, S Defraine 2/25, T Sebitlo 2/37 G Elvidge 26*, L Le-Clercq 25*
Hambledon C won by 3 wickets
29th October 2023
Portsmouth & Southsea 145 for 1 (12 ov) Barracuda 146 for 4 (12 ov)
M Wheeler 26*, T Wheeler 26*, G Wilson 25* J Baker 30*, H Hovey 30, D Clark 21, T Wheeler 2/18
Barracuda won by 2 wickets
Emsworth 99 all out (11.4 ov) Kerala A 84 all out (10.2 ov)
R Agnew 22, C Pailing 21, K Muthuraman 3/18, R Thomas 2/27 B Rajan 64, E Reed 3/6, C Pailing 2/10
Emsworth won by 15 runs
5th November 2023
Gosport Borough B 127 for 2 (12 ov) Curdridge 96 for 4 (12 ov)
C Pennicott 29*, F Boswell 25*, D Paternotte 24*, M Martin 22 D Paternotte 2/28
Gosport Borough B won by 31 runs
Havant C 99 for 5 (12 ov) Buffalo Portsmouth 84 all out (10.3 ov)
E Tarakhail 2/21 S Mahboob 23
Havant C won by 15 runs
12th November 2023
Barracuda 162 for 5 (12 ov) Hambledon C 104 all out (11.2 ov)
D Clark 49*, H Hovey 43, L Le-Clercq 2/18 L Le-Clercq 32, T Wingham 29, S Hovey 2/17
Barracuda won by 58 runs
19th November 2023
Portsmouth & Southsea 127 for 4 (12 ov) Hambledon C 93 all out (11.2 ov)
G Wilson 34, L Field 32*, S Defraine 2/30 G Elvidge 20
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 34 runs
Havant C 107 for 3 (12 ov) Swanmore 102 all out (12 ov)
G Ransley 26*, A Ransley 21, A Bajwa 2/28 J Gradwell 22, D Knight 22, G Ransley 2/30
Havant C won by 5 runs
Buffalo Portsmouth 141 for 4 (12 ov) Curdridge 112 for 3 (12 ov)
E Tarakhail 32*, S Mahboob 32, A Antony 26*, S Gatade 2/39 J Leigh 26*, D Quincey 25*, J Childs 23
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 29 runs
26th November 2023
Droxford 126 for 4 (12 ov) Gosport Borough B 65 all out (10 ov)
T Clark 37*, M Smith 24*, H Clark 22, D Paternotte 2/25 C Pennicott 23, J Odell 2/17, M Smith 2/18
Droxford won by 61 runs
Havant C 148 for 4 (12 ov) Barracuda 119 all out (10.3 ov)
G Ransley 49, S Ransley 39, A Ransley 25, J Baker 2/37 H Hovey 54, R Wake 22, S Ransley 2/19
Havant C won by 29 runs
Kerala A 125 for 4 (12 ov) Curdridge 88 for 4 (12 ov)
B Kurian 42*, S Shajahan 36*, D Quincey 3/21 D Quincey 39*, B Varghese 2/22
Kerala A won by 37 runs
3rd December 2023
Swanmore 156 for 4 (12 ov) Curdridge 83 all out (9.4 ov)
J Gradwell 48, T Hopkins 30*, J Sparshott 28*, J Salmon 25, D Quincey 2/33 J Salmon 3/9
Swanmore won by 73 runs
Kerala A 135 for 3 (12 ov) Gosport Borough B 85 for 2 (12 ov)
R Janarthanan 28*, B Kurian 27*, D Paternotte 2/37 F Boswell 25*
Kerala A won by 50 runs
10th December 2023
Portsmouth & Southsea 136 for 4 (12 ov) Havant C 89 all out (11.3 ov)
J White 26*, L Field 25*, M Wheeler 22, S Woodgate 2/27 G Ransley 26, T Wheeler 2/20
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 47 runs
Buffalo Portsmouth 114 all out (11.4 ov) Droxford 67 all out (11.4 ov)
S Mahboob 27, M Smith 2/17, J Odell 2/32 S Arman 2/11
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 47 runs
17th December 2023
Portsmouth & Southsea 178 all out (11.3 ov) Curdridge 96 for 4 (12 ov)
G Wilson 69, L Field 27, M Wheeler 26 R Lee 25*, J Phillimore 3/19
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 82 runs
Swanmore 134 for 5 (12 ov) Emsworth 105 for 3 (12 ov)
C Jolley 29, J Sparshott 28*, J Gradwell 28 C Harrison 27*
Swanmore won by 29 runs
Havant C 111 for 4 (12 ov) Hambledon C 112 for 2 (10.4 ov)
A Ransley 40*, T Sebitlo 2/16 K Wingham 26*, T Wingham 23*
Hambledon C won by 4 wickets
7th January 2024
Gosport Borough B 111 all out (10.4 ov) Emsworth 109 for 5 (12 ov)
C Pennicott 50, M Martin 26, D Webb 3/14, C Pailing 2/11 D Webb 35*, J Russell 25
Gosport Borough B won by 2 runs
Buffalo Portsmouth 138 all out (12 ov) Kerala A 84 all out (11.3 ov)
S Mahboob 41, H Khan 25, J Habib 23, S Shajahan 2/35, B Kurian 2/39 N Baiju 29
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 54 runs
14th January 2024
Swanmore 130 for 4 (12 ov) Droxford 68 for 5 (12 ov)
T Hopkins 34, J Salmon 33* T Hopkins 3/9
Swanmore won by 62 runs
Barracuda 162 for 2 (12 ov) Emsworth 67 all out (9 ov)
H Hovey 53*, G McDowell 28*, J Baker 25* C Harrison 27, J Baker 3/2
Barracuda won by 95 runs
21st January 2024
Buffalo Portsmouth 129 for 5 (12 ov) Gosport Borough B 90 for 4 (12 ov)
S Arman 65*, S Mahboob 20, M Martin 3/18 O Caswell 40*, J Habib 2/14
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 39 runs
Kerala A 172 for 2 (12 ov) Droxford 111 for 5 (12 ov)
B Kurian 39*, B Rajan 28, P Kalidal 26*, K Muthuraman 25* K Drudge 25, C Potter 25, M Smith 20*, K Muthuraman 2/26, P Kalidal 2/21
Kerala A won by 61 runs
Curdridge 91 for 4 (12 ov) Hambledon C 92 for 4 (10.5 ov)
A Bollard 25*, C Charlesworth 25*, L Le-Clercq 2/23 E Jenkins 27*
Hambledon C won by 2 wickets
28th January 2024
Portsmouth & Southsea 83 all out (9.2 ov) Emsworth 84 for 2 (11 ov)
L Field 33 C Pailing 25*
Emsworth won by 4 wickets
Barracuda 158 for 2 (12 ov) Droxford 121 for 4 (12 ov)
H Hovey 53*, J Baker 32*, S Hovey 25*, J Paskins 25* T Clark 56*
Barracuda won by 37 runs
Kerala A 106 all out (11 ov) Swanmore 108 for 3 (11.5 ov)
Namith K 27, J Gradwell 2/16, A Bajwa 2/28 A Ball 26*, J Sparshott 24*, J Gradwell 23
Swanmore won by 3 wickets
Curdridge 110 for 2 (12 ov) Havant C 111 for 3 (10.3 ov)
D Quincey 26*, J Leigh 23 S Woodgate 25*
Havant C won by 3 wickets
4th February 2024
Emsworth 124 for 5 (12 ov) Buffalo Portsmouth 129 for 2 (12 ov)
C Harrison 27*, J Habib 2/20 S Mahboob 35*, S Arman 25*
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 4 wickets
Swanmore 148 for 2 (12 ov) Gosport Borough B 86 all out (10.2 ov)
J Sparshott 29*, J Gradwell 28*, D Knight 26*, T Hopkins 22 O Caswell 25, S Tilley 3/30, A Bajwa 2/31
Swanmore won by 62 runs
Barracuda 141 for 4 (12 ov) Kerala A 108 all out (12 ov)
H Hovey 74*, B Kurian 2/16 P Kalidal 36, S Hovey 2/26
Barracuda won by 33 runs
11th February 2024
Emsworth 97 for 5 (12 ov) Hambledon C 101 for 0 (9.3 ov)
C Pailing 26, S Defraine 2/24 L Le-Clercq 28*, S Kalra 25*
Hambledon C won by 6 wickets
Barracuda 190 for 2 (12 ov) Curdridge 100 for 4 (12 ov)
H Hovey 52*, J Baker 50*, S Hovey 32*, J Childs 2/46 J Childs 25*, G McDowell 3/28
Barracuda won by 90 runs
18th February 2024
Portsmouth & Southsea 157 for 4 (12 ov) Droxford 122 for 5 (12 ov)
G Wilson 55*, T Wheeler 37*, L Field 20, J Odell 2/26 T Clark 32*, K Drudge 26, T Wheeler 2/25
Portsmouth & Southsea won by 35 runs
25th February 2024
Emsworth 128 for 3 (12 ov) Havant C 129 for 3 (10.4 ov)
E Reed 33*, R Agnew 28* S Woodgate 24, A Ransley 21, J Murray 2/26
Havant C won by 3 wickets
Swanmore 95 for 5 (12 ov) Buffalo Portsmouth 97 for 5 (11.1 ov)
J Sparshott 28 H Peruzi 27*, J Salmon 2/22
Buffalo Portsmouth won by 1 wicket
Barracuda beat Gosport Borough B by default (Unable to raise a team)