Results: 3rd November 2019

Click on a team to see all matches for that team.

Division 1
Havant A 149 for 4 (12 ov) Gosport Borough A 106 for 5 (12 ov)
S Ransley 33*, J Bulled 30*, F Gadd 25, G King 2/41 O Creal 24, D Patternotte 23*, S Loat 2/27
Havant A won by 43 runs
Division 2
Portsmouth & Southsea A 94 all out (11.2 ov) Hampshire Bowman 98 for 2 (11.4 ov)
P Smith 2/19 P Smith 26*, A Smith 21
Hampshire Bowman won by 4 wickets
Hambledon A 134 for 2 (12 ov) Portsmouth B 83 all out (11.5 ov)
H Glanfield 25*, O Willoughby 25*, G Marshall 23 S Le-Clercq 2/12
Hambledon A won by 51 runs
Division 3
Havant B 144 for 5 (12 ov) Denmead 43 all out (6.2 ov)
A Whitfield 26*, M Cripps 26, O Perkins 24, M Ferreira 2/25 M Ferreira 20, M Martin 4/13
Havant B won by 101 runs
Division 4
Hayling Island 97 all out (11.5 ov) Waterlooville B 98 for 1 (9.5 ov)
M Lever 48, K Sawyer 2/39 K Sawyer 26*, T Farley 25*
Waterlooville B won by 5 wickets
Division 5
Hambledon B 184 for 2 (12 ov) Emsworth B 98 for 3 (12 ov)
E Moger 35, L Le-Clercq 29*, S Duggan 28*, J Lewis 28*, C Pailing 2/43 C Pailing 27*
Hambledon B won by 86 runs
Clanfield 136 for 3 (12 ov) Curdridge 94 for 1 (12 ov)
M Bradley 48*, D Wheeler 30*, N Hillier 2/26 J Leigh 29*, N Hillier 25*, A Bollard 21*
Clanfield won by 42 runs
Division 6
Droxford 124 for 5 (12 ov) OPCS Titchfield 59 for 4 (12 ov)
T Clark 40*, T Merrill 22, C Parker 2/23 P Hicks 25*
Droxford won by 65 runs
Colts Under-16
Petersfield 47 all out (9.5 ov) Havant 48 for 0 (3.2 ov)
D Stares 2/10
Havant won by 6 wickets
Hambledon A 159 for 2 (12 ov) Hambledon B 69 all out (10 ov)
W Parvin 40*, J Oliver 28*, R Stone 27*, L Glazebrook 22 J Oliver 2/20
Hambledon A won by 90 runs
Colts Under-13
Hambledon 143 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth & Southsea 120 for 5 (12 ov)
E Lewis 29*, T Restell 28*, Z Chaudhry 21* T Rait 36*, F Stanley 21
Hambledon won by 23 runs
Petersfield 108 for 2 (12 ov) Gosport Borough 110 for 1 (7.3 ov)
V Hall 23* F Boswell 22*, E Royle 22*
Gosport Borough won by 5 wickets