Results: 10th November 2019

Click on a team to see all matches for that team.

Division 1
Waterlooville A 122 all out (12 ov) Portsmouth A 125 for 4 (11.3 ov)
S Hillman 22, D Birch 21 R Havell 36*, J Marston 32*
Portsmouth A won by 2 wickets
Division 2
Hambledon A 139 for 3 (12 ov) XIIth Men A 122 all out (11.3 ov)
S Le-Clercq 27*, C Pratt 25* A Sharma 28, S Le-Clercq 2/20
Hambledon A won by 17 runs
Division 3
Afghan Society Portsmouth 132 for 3 (12 ov) Denmead 73 all out (11 ov)
Jahangeer Habib 33*, S Mahboob 26* H Peruzi 2/27
Afghan Society Portsmouth won by 59 runs
Emsworth A 86 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth C 87 for 0 (7.5 ov)
H Fountain 25*, L Gray 23* R Savage 27*, R Walker 27*
Portsmouth C won by 6 wickets
Division 4
United Services 117 all out (11.5 ov) Gosport Borough B 118 for 2 (12 ov)
T Plant 32, F Shoko 25, S Taylor 2/14 S Taylor 25*, P Robson 21*
Gosport Borough B won by 4 wickets
Fareham & Crofton 90 all out (11.4 ov) Swanmore 87 all out (11.3 ov)
J Headon 20, J Yates 3/22 C Mitchell 26, M Frost 3/19
Fareham & Crofton won by 3 runs
Division 5
Hambledon B 134 for 3 (12 ov) Railway Triangle 134 for 4 (12 ov)
L Le-Clercq 33*, J Lewis 27* J Russell 35*, S Malley 34, B Cowdrey 28*
Match tied
Division 6
Hambledon C 127 for 5 (12 ov) Portsmouth Academics 115 for 3 (12 ov)
J Eastment 31*, J Oliver 24, J Scowen 2/26 J Manning 28*, A Shepherd 23
Hambledon C won by 12 runs
Colts Under-16
Gosport Borough 121 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth 123 for 2 (8.2 ov)
E Royle 28*, A Webb 25*, I Howells 3/26 G Mackenzie 28*, E Walker 27*
Portsmouth won by 4 wickets
Petersfield 112 for 5 (12 ov) Waterlooville 113 for 2 (10.5 ov)
C Harrison 55* S Hovey 28*, S Reynolds 25*
Waterlooville won by 4 wickets
Colts Under-13
Portsmouth A 116 all out (12 ov) Portsmouth B 113 for 5 (12 ov)
C Collins 38, L Ndhiro 36, M Goodfellow 2/23
Portsmouth A won by 3 runs
Hambledon 155 for 3 (12 ov) Waterlooville 86 for 4 (12 ov)
T Restell 41*, Z Chaudhry 25*, E Lewis 21* S Miller 25*, R Reynolds 24*
Hambledon won by 69 runs