Results: 9th February 2020

Click on a team to see all matches for that team.

Division 1
Waterlooville A 128 for 3 (12 ov) Bedhampton A 113 for 4 (12 ov)
Ar Reynolds 29*, S Hillman 25*, A Silva 20, D Clark 2/42 H Hovey 33*, D Clark 22
Waterlooville A won by 15 runs
Division 2
XIIth Men A 103 all out (12 ov) Portsmouth & Southsea A 106 for 1 (10.3 ov)
A Sharma 31 J Ashford 28*, T Bullen 27*
Portsmouth & Southsea A won by 5 wickets
Division 3
Afghan Society Portsmouth 84 all out (11.4 ov) Havant B 85 for 4 (10.4 ov)
A Taw 2/22, M Martin 2/25 S Woodgate 32*
Havant B won by 2 wickets
Division 4
Fareham & Crofton 155 for 4 (12 ov) Swanmore 83 for 5 (12 ov)
D Reader 32*, J Tucker 31, J Headon 27, P Briggs 26* J Headon 3/21
Fareham & Crofton won by 72 runs
Waterlooville B 47 all out (9.1 ov) Gosport Borough B 51 for 2 (6.4 ov)
B Clarke 2/14 P Robson 23*
Gosport Borough B won by 4 wickets
Division 5
XIIth Men B 137 for 1 (12 ov) Emsworth B 101 for 4 (12 ov)
A Kirby 30*, R Blacoe 25*, Saleem 25*, M Morgan 21* M Offord 30*, C Pailing 25*, M Morgan 2/23
XIIth Men B won by 36 runs
Curdridge 88 for 4 (12 ov) Clanfield 92 for 1 (8.3 ov)
J Leigh 27*, M Cozens 23*, J Mash 2/12 M Bradley 27*
Clanfield won by 5 wickets
Division 6
Hambledon C 152 for 3 (12 ov) Portsmouth Academics 116 for 4 (12 ov)
T Wingham 30*, J Restell 22 A Shepherd 34, R Das 32*
Hambledon C won by 36 runs
Colts Under-16
Petersfield 116 all out (11.1 ov) Portsmouth & Southsea 114 for 5 (12 ov)
D Evans 57, C Harrison 34, G Walton 3/37 L Field 36*, D Evans 2/20
Petersfield won by 2 runs
Waterlooville 114 for 4 (12 ov) Gosport Borough 108 for 4 (12 ov)
C Parker 64*, O Bedford 2/35 B Price 20
Waterlooville won by 6 runs
Colts Under-13
Hambledon 128 for 3 (12 ov) Havant 76 all out (9 ov)
T Restell 42*, Z Chaudhry 20*, B Hardman 20*, M Hayward 2/26 O Thompson 29
Hambledon won by 52 runs
Portsmouth A 134 for 2 (12 ov) Waterlooville 94 for 4 (12 ov)
C Collins 34*, I Allgood 20*, L Ndhiro 20* R Reynolds 23*, S Gallagher 20, N Sen 2/27
Portsmouth A won by 40 runs